1. High Society 2 - Beth Anna's Anus
Bethanna
Aliases: Beth Anna, Jo Anne Miquel, Beth Anne
Years Active: 1976 - 1988
Born: Jan 7th 1952 / Capricorn
Birth Place: Long Island, NY United States
Gender: Female
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Bethanna Pornstar Biography

Bethanna is a brown-eyed female model whose performing career was inaugurated in 1976. Bethanna was born on Jan 7, 1952. It is noteworthy that Bethanna, a Capricorn, was born the same day of the year as Eric John although Bethanna is 18 years older than Eric John. Bethanna originated from Long Island, NY.

Bethanna's Porn Career

Bethanna has worked with multiple adult production companies including Distribpix / Video-X-Pix, HotOldmovies, and Gourmet Video. This redheadporn star is extremely well rounded and has worked in movies which involve 36 categories. These run the range from group sex scenes for women to hardcore sex and, additionally, ethnic latina scenes.

Bethanna has performed with a sizable group of stars which include Mark Le Beau, Bobby Astyr and Vanessa Del Rio. Of all of her costars, you can see Bethanna on camera most frequently with Peter Andrews. The pair has been in 7 films together. Their most recent video, Dirty Looks, became available in 1982 by VCA. The collection of videos in which they are featured together also includes Classic & Vintage - Dirty Lily (Classic & Vintage), Summertime Blue (VCX), and Sweet Throat (Cal Vista Classics).

The list of movies in which Bethanna is featured includes Peepshow Loops 359: 70s, 80s (All Color), Pretty Girls #47: Tanya and Exotic 6 - Painter's Ladder. Fewer than half of her videos are part of a series. The collection of film series in which Bethanna appears includes Exotic, Big Tit Superstar Feature Films and High Society.

After a career spanning 13 years Bethanna retired from the adult movie industry in 1988.

Title Any

High Society 2 - Beth Anna's Anus

Video: High Society 2 - Beth Anna's Anus
Preview

3 Ratings
Release Year: 1977
Date Added: 2018-08-17

Number 2 from High Society

Trying to fulfill her sexual needs, a captivating

. . .

Studio:

Dirty Looks

Video: Dirty Looks
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1982

When it comes to dirty movies, no one made them better than Chuck Vincent. Porn legends . . .

Studio:

Kinky Tricks

Video: Kinky Tricks
Preview
Release Year: 1982

A San Francisco hooker (Candida Royalle) turns her friends apartment into a bordello . . .

Studio:

Justine - A Matter of Innocence

Video: Justine - A Matter of Innocence
Preview

6 Ratings
Release Year: 1980

Justine (played by Hillary Summers), just having graduated from a French finishing . . .

Studio:

Exotic 6 - Painter's Ladder

Video: Exotic 6 - Painter's Ladder
Preview

9 Ratings

Exotic Number 6

Pepe and George are taking a lunch break from their work. . . .

Studio:

High School Bunnies

Video: High School Bunnies
Preview

55 Ratings
Release Year: 1977

The only academic program where the homework is pure pleasure! As our story begins, . . .

Studio:

Saturday Night Beaver Triple Feature - The Night Bird

Video: Saturday Night Beaver Triple Feature - The Night Bird
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1977

Christie Ford and friends are bringing a whole new meaning to "hooking up in the . . .

Studio:

Summertime Blue

Video: Summertime Blue
Preview

38 Ratings
Release Year: 1978

Two delightful co-eds are determined that the last day and night of their summer . . .

Studio:

The Love Couch - Remastered Grindhouse Edition

Video: The Love Couch - Remastered Grindhouse Edition
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1977

In the spirit of the omnipresent fly on the wall, a transient couch provides us glimpses . . .

Studio:

From: Holly With Love

Video: From: Holly With Love
Preview

33 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

Summertime. The beach. It's the place where a guy can get more than an eyeful of . . .

Studio:
2 3 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Bethanna

No Comments to Show