1. Anticipation
Laurien Dominique
Aliases: Lauren Dominique, Dorothy Newkirk
Born: Sep 22nd 1956
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Laurien Dominique Pornstar Biography

Laurien Dominique is a female actress. Laurien was born on Sep 22, 1956. It is noteworthy that Ms. Laurien Dominique, a Virgo, has the same birthday as Lexi Stone, however, Ms. Dominique is 27 years older than Lexi Stone.

Laurien's Porn Career

Ms. Laurien Dominique has worked with many adult video studios which include Vinegar Syndrome, Cal Vista Classics, and VCX. This adult model is extremely well rounded and has worked in videos which involve 54 categories. The categories include lesbian sex, pizza delivery and even all girl scenes for women.

Laurien has performed with a number of stars including Robin Sane, Leny Schutzer and Donna Soyer. She has appeared in 12 videos with Paul Thomas; the most of any of her costars. Their most recent film, The Best Of VCX Classics, became available in 2005 by VCX. The list of videos in which they are featured together also includes Fantasy World (VCX), The Best Of VCX Classics II (VCX), and Hot & Saucy Pizza Girls (Vinegar Syndrome).

The collection of videos in which Ms. Dominique appears includes Ah Caramba, The Best Of VCX Classics II and Bizarre Women. Fewer than half of her videos are part of a series. The list of movie series in which Ms. Laurien Dominique is featured contains Peepshow Loops, Collection (8mm) and Swedish Erotica (8mm).

While Laurien Dominique is not retired it has been 6 years since her last film. We hope that this is just a very long career pause and that we will see some captivating new work from her sometime soon.

Title Any

Anticipation

Video: Anticipation
Preview

15 Ratings
Release Year: 1982
Date Added: 2019-04-03
Premium Title

In this early eighties Tobalina story two brothers have both married women in a hurry . . .

Studio:

Swedish Erotica 081 - The Reluctant Seducer

Video: Swedish Erotica 081 - The Reluctant Seducer
Preview

8 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

A nice looking young couple cruise the calm bay in their boat, on the way to visit . . .

Studio:

Hot & Saucy Pizza Girls

Video: Hot & Saucy Pizza Girls
Preview

21 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

Restored from 35mm negative

This comedy was directed by Bob Chinn and stars

. . .

Studio:

The Insatiable Blair Family

Video: The Insatiable Blair Family
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

In The Insatiable Blair Family (also known as Night Hunger), a traveler stopping . . .

Studio:

Superstar

Video: Superstar
Preview

21 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

Alpha Blues Archives present a new colorful digital transfer from 35mm of this rare . . .

Studio:

One Way At A Time

Video: One Way At A Time
Preview

21 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

A working mother and her daughters enjoy active sex lives! One likes black men. . . .

Studio:

Slave Girl Fantasy

Video: Slave Girl Fantasy
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

Gourmet Video presents "Slave Girl Fantasy," starring Erica Boyer, Lauren Dominique, . . .

Studio:

Screwples

Video: Screwples
Preview

51 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

Some have'em some don't!

It's a tough assignment, but someone's got . . .

Studio:

Women In Love

Video: Women In Love
Preview

49 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

When frustrated housewife Christine lands a job at saucy Simmone's clothing boutique, . . .

Studio:

Dragon Ladies Of Classic Porn

Video: Dragon Ladies Of Classic Porn
Preview

14 Ratings

Dragon Ladies features a great amount of Asian stars from the classic period of porn . . .

Studio:

Nina Hartley's Tramps

Video: Nina Hartley's Tramps
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 2013

Porn super star Nina Hartley presents a compilation featuring a troop of trollops . . .

Studio:

The Best Of Gail Palmer

Video: The Best Of Gail Palmer
Preview

45 Ratings
Release Year: 1981

Dear friends, at your request I've complied the hottest scenes from my greatest movies . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Laurien Dominique

No Comments to Show