1. She Needs A Change
  2. Swedish Erotica Volume 11: Black Fantasies
Desiree West
Aliases: Patricia Lee, Desire West, Pat Lee
Years Active: 1973 - 1987
Born: Aug 25th 1954 / Virgo
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Black
Breast Size: 36DD
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Desiree West, A Porn Star Biography

Desiree West, frequently referred to as the "First African American Porn Star," burst onto the adult scene in 1973—making a name for herself with an exotic aesthetic of Asian/African American heritage, a curvaceous body, and the ability to handle dialogue (which was considered a rare talent during her tenure). Performing in film genres like interracial, lesbian, and solo masturbation, earned her frequent appearances on lists ranking the most beautiful adult film actresses the industry has seen.

Career: Top Rated Porn Movies

In addition to her recognizable physical characteristics, Desiree became well-known for her enthusiastic—even described as "volcanic"—sexual performances; a few of her more popular films include Vista Valley P.T.A from Cal Vista Classics; Rockin' With Seka by Caballero Video; and Daddy's Little Girl (Gourmet Video). Despite this, she was often relegated to secondary roles throughout her career—which officially ended in 1980 (though Desiree continued to make the occasional appearance until 1987). It wasn't until 2004, well after her retirement, that she was offered a feature role in Double-D Soul Sister: A Desiree West Collection.

Quirky Facts

She was a rumored member of the Black Panther Party before her XXX debut.

Porn Awards

  • Member XRCO Hall of Fame
Title Any

She Needs A Change

Video: She Needs A Change
Preview

7 Ratings

Gourmet Video brings you another sexy flick packed with tons of the kind of hardcore . . .

Studio:

Swedish Erotica Volume 11: Black Fantasies

Video: Swedish Erotica Volume 11: Black Fantasies
Preview

8 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

The heat keeps happening with more BLACK FANTASIES from Swedish Classics. First, . . .

Studio:

Tenill 17 - Purse Snatcher

Video: Tenill 17 - Purse Snatcher
Preview

12 Ratings

Number 17 from Tenill

Two chicks, one a sultry black and the other a busty

. . .

Studio:

Carlos Tobalina's Carnal Haven

Video: Carlos Tobalina's Carnal Haven
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1976

A sizzling tour of the marital lives of four couples brought to you by XXX theatre . . .

Studio:

Oz Films 061 - Nurses Lust

Video: Oz Films 061 - Nurses Lust
Preview

8 Ratings

Number 61 From Joys Of Erotica

The patient is resting and the two hot

. . .

Studio:

One of a kind

Video: One of a kind
Preview
Release Year: 1976

Fantastic West Coast classic with the cream of the crop of Bay Area performers of . . .

Studio:

Her Last Fling

Video: Her Last Fling
Preview
Release Year: 1977
Limited Time Offer, 0.05 Per Minute

Young Sandy (played by San Francisco's Sandy Pinney) has only few weeks left to live. . . .

Studio:

Open Reel 30 - GSA Lemon Coolers

Video: Open Reel 30 - GSA Lemon Coolers
Preview

11 Ratings

Number 30 from Open Reel

There’s a knock on the door, three girls are

. . .

Studio:

Diamond Collection 16 - Soul Sauna

Video: Diamond Collection 16 - Soul Sauna
Preview

11 Ratings

Number 16 from Diamond Collection

Two girls take turns getting fucked by . . .

Studio:

Collector's Showcase 21 - Afternoon Delight

Video: Collector's Showcase 21 - Afternoon Delight
Preview

12 Ratings

Number 21 from Collector’s Showcase

What delightful afternoon this will . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 8 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Desiree West

No Comments to Show