1. Swedish Erotica 076 - The Swap Meet
Linda Wong
Alias: Sandy Stram
Years Active: 1976 - 1987
Born: Sep 13th 1951 / Virgo
Birth Place: San Francisco, CA, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Asian
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Linda Wong Pornstar Biography

Linda Wong is an Asian female star whose adult industry career started in 1976. Linda Wong was born on Sep 13, 1951. It is interesting to note that this Virgo was born the same day of the year as Dave Hardman although Ms. Linda Wong is 9 years older than Dave Hardman. Linda originated from San Francisco, CA, US.

Linda's Porn Career

Linda Wong has worked with many adult movie studios which include Black Widow Productions, Cal Vista Classics, and Golden Age Media. She is highly versatile and has acted in movies which are associated with 48 categories ranging from classic porn stars to classics.

Linda has acted with a number of stars including Gail Sterling, Vicky Lindsay and also Cindy Carver. Of all of her costars, you can find Ms. Wong paired most frequently with John Leslie. This duo has been in 18 films together. Their most recent film, Legends - Annette Haven, was released in 2015 by Golden Age Media. The collection of videos in which they have performed together also includes Asian Sluts In The 1970's (Alpha Blue Archives), Easy Alice_r4C (Alpha Blue Archives), and Alex DeRenzy's Babyface (TVX Home Video).

The collection of films in which Ms. Linda Wong has acted includes The Golden Age Of Porn - Linda Wong, The Best Of VCX Classics II and The Best Of Girls With Girls 3. Fewer than half of her videos are part of a series. The list of video series in which Ms. Wong is featured includes Porn Star Legends, San Francisco Series and Peepshow Loops.

After devoting 12 years to her movie career Ms. Linda Wong retired from the adult movie business in 1987.

Title Any

Swedish Erotica 076 - The Swap Meet

Video: Swedish Erotica 076 - The Swap Meet
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

In the middle of thousands of hot, tired people at a big swap meet, a lovely Chinese . . .

Studio:

Oriental Babysitter

Video: Oriental Babysitter
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 1983
Premium Title

A beautiful young Asian girl, trying to earn some extra money, takes on jobs as a . . .

Studio:

Swedish Erotica 62 - China Doll

Video: Swedish Erotica 62 - China Doll
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1978

Number 62 from Swedish Erotica

A beautiful Oriental girl misses her boyfriend,

. . .

Studio:

Rebecca's

Video: Rebecca's
Preview

6 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

It's a gorgeous Sunday afternoon and Bobby (Eric Edwards) and Kim (Candice Daley)

. . .

Studio:

One of a kind

Video: One of a kind
Preview

5 Ratings
Release Year: 1976

Fantastic West Coast classic with the cream of the crop of Bay Area performers of . . .

Studio:

Oriental Ecstasy

Video: Oriental Ecstasy
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

The secrets of Ecstasy are finally revealed when these little darlings play out their . . .

Studio:

Legends - Annette Haven

Video: Legends - Annette Haven
Preview

22 Ratings
Release Year: 2015

Sexual Exuberance & Erotic Intensity Is What It Takes To Become A Legend, and Annette . . .

Studio:

Temptations

Video: Temptations
Preview

19 Ratings
Release Year: 1977

John Holmes is the private dick seeking the whereabouts of a stolen Jade statue and . . .

Studio:

Swedish Erotica 68 - Seaplane Sex

Video: Swedish Erotica 68 - Seaplane Sex
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1978

Number 68 from Swedish Erotica

Beautiful scenery rolls below the wing . . .

Studio:

San Francisco Original 271 - China Girl

Video: San Francisco Original 271 - China Girl
Preview

7 Ratings

Alpha Beta Media presents vintage film loop “San Francisco Original 271 – China . . .

Stars:
Studio:

Sex International - Oriental Orgy

Video: Sex International - Oriental Orgy
Preview

6 Ratings

Isn't actually an orgy, but an MMFF foursome, and we love it all the same! The guys . . .

Studio:

Dragon Ladies Of Classic Porn

Video: Dragon Ladies Of Classic Porn
Preview

14 Ratings

Dragon Ladies features a great amount of Asian stars from the classic period of porn . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Linda Wong

No Comments to Show