1. Horny Henry's French Adventure
Lydia Chanel
Lydia ChanelLydia Chanel
Aliases: Julia Channel, Ute Wolf, Giulia Chanel, Julia Chanel
Years Active: 1991 - 1996
Born: Nov 3rd 1973 / Scorpio
Birth Place: Paris, Ile-de-France, France
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Multi-Ethnic
Height: 5ft 6in
Breast Size: 36E
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Lydia Chanel Biography



Lydia Chanel is a smoking hot French porn starlet. Chanel, was busty, gorgeous and possessed a raw sexual energy that virtually no one else could match. According to some French media sources such as The X' Cinema; Lydia's father is of Egyptian origin, her autobiography asserts that her father is of Malian origin and her mother is French of Italian descent. Chanel, who grew up in Seine-Saint-Denis, began posing for men's magazines such as Playboy and then in Penthouse in February 1992, and soon thereafter began her pornographic film career after answering an advertisement in a newspaper.

Lydia broke into the industry at the age of 18 in 1991, she has appeared in both adult and mainstream films and French TV appearances, Lydia made approximately 80 adult films over a 5 year period, from about 1992 to about 1996. As an adult film actress, She worked with such directors as French adult film directors Marc Dorcel, Alain Payet, Michel Ricaud), as well as U.S. adult film director Andrew Blake, and with Italian directors Mario Salieri, and Joe D' Amato.

Lydia also made a cameo appearance in the censored clip of the song Course vite'group recorded by French rock group Silmarils in1995. In 1996, despite of an lucrative contract offer made by the American adult film studio Vivid, Julia for the most part all but ended her adult film career after becoming upset by a report carried out by the French newspaper Hot-video amid rumors of her contacting the HIV virus as well as the concerns about possibly actually contracting the virus. She has since then appeared in numerous mainstream projects on French television and cinema, as well as a handful of adult themed projects since 1997.
Title Any

Horny Henry's French Adventure

Video: Horny Henry's French Adventure
Preview

8 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

Horny Henry is in France now and on another sexual adventure. First he receives a . . .

Studio:

Marc Dorcel 35th - Anniversary Encyclopedia J-K-L

Video: Marc Dorcel 35th - Anniversary Encyclopedia J-K-L
Preview

48 Ratings

“Marc Dorcel – 35th Anniversary Encyclopedia” is a celebration of the greatest . . .

Studio:

Ass Up Latin

Video: Ass Up Latin
Preview

42 Ratings
Release Year: 2003

Ass Up Latin! Latin Heat over 30 different stars in this video, a fuckfest of everything . . .

Studio:

Best Scenes Dirty Debutantes Volume Six

Video: Best Scenes Dirty Debutantes Volume Six
Preview

26 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

Everyone loves Ed's Dirty Debutantes, and just when you thought it couldn't get any . . .

Studio:

Aladdin And The Anal Princesses

Video: Aladdin And The Anal Princesses
Preview

42 Ratings
Release Year: 2011

A classic Damiano masterpiece reaches out to the exotic Middle East where the carpet . . .

Studio:

3 Signore A Cosce Larghe

Video: 3 Signore A Cosce Larghe
Preview

32 Ratings

Are you Hungry for something enticing? In the mood for Italian? Look, no further . . .

Studio:

More Dirty Debutantes Volume 21

Video: More Dirty Debutantes Volume 21
Preview

50 Ratings
Release Year: 1993

Six scenes and five backdoor deliveries in an action-packed volume. Ed has edited . . .

Studio:

Oh Those Lovin' Spoonfuls 59 - Back In The Days

Video: Oh Those Lovin' Spoonfuls 59 - Back In The Days
Preview

33 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

Join Ed Powers as he looks back on some great moments in 4-Play history! Tabatha . . .

Studio:

The Erotic Adventures of Aladdin X

Video: The Erotic Adventures of Aladdin X
Preview

35 Ratings

Clark finds Aladdin's lamp, rubs it and the genie fulfills all his sexual desires. . . .

Studio:

More Dirty Debutantes Volume 26

Video: More Dirty Debutantes Volume 26
Preview

42 Ratings
Release Year: 1993

Variety is the spice of Ed's life! The Nasty Bros. return with Ed and Jake and a . . .

Studio:

Vita Dissoluta Di Una Provinciale

Video: Vita Dissoluta Di Una Provinciale
Preview

17 Ratings

Running a successful business is a hard job. It requires a team of people that you . . .

Studio:

Forever Young

Video: Forever Young
Preview

31 Ratings

These sexy and horny men and woman know how to keep forever young, that's for sure. . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Lydia Chanel

No Comments to Show